Vote Martha for Mayor

ELECTED OR APPOINTED OFFICIALS

  • Congresswoman Doris Matsui
  • United States Senator Alex Padilla
  • California Board of Equalization & Ca.Assembly Member (Ret) Fiona Ma
  • Retired Yolo County Supervisor & Calif. Assembly Member Helen Thompson
  • Retired Yolo County Supervisor & Calif. Assembly Member Mariko Yamada
  • Yolo County Supervisor Jim Provenza
  • Yolo County Supervisor Don Saylor
  • Yolo County Supervisor Gary Sandy
  • Yolo County Supervisor Angel Barajas
  • Yolo County Sheriff Tom Lopez
  • Retired Yolo County Superintendent of Schools Jesse Ortiz
  • Davis City Council Member and Yolo County Supervisor Elect Lucas Frerichs
  • Davis City Council Member Gloria Partida
  • Woodland City Council Member Mayra Vega
  • Council Member Norma Alcala
  • Ret. Davis Joint Unified School Board Trustee Alan Fernandes
  • Ret. Chair, Yolo County Democratic Central Committee Bob Schelen
  • Sally Mandujan – Board of Appeals
  • J.P. Singh – Economic Development Advisory Board Member
  • Danny Thirakul – Transportation, Mobility and Infrastructure Commission
  • Brian Stiger – Planning Commissioner
  • Kerry Koerwitz – Arts, Culture & Historic Preservation Commissioner
  • Aria Berliner – Planning Commissioner
  • Alex Hirsch – Planning Commissioner
  • Teresita Sablan – Planning Commissioner
  • Raymond Perez – Arts, Culture & Historic Preservation Commissioner
  • Andrew Truman Kim – Economic Development and Housing Commission
  • Don Stauffer Past President, Washington Teachers’ AssocIation
  • Blake Sequeira – Board of Appeals
  • Harry Heinz – Board of Appeals
  • Jannell Darroch – Board of Appeals and Mosquito Vector District Member
  • Carlo Altamirano – Parks, Recreation & Intergenerational Services Commission
  • Vanessa Castro – Parks, Recreation & Intergenerational Services Commission
  • Roy Sainez – Transportation, Mobility and Infrastructure Commission
  • Sheila Johnston – Transportation, Mobility and Infrastructure Commission
  • Narinder Thandi – Business Owner/Resident
  • B.J. Purewal  Resident and Business Owner
  • Rick Hart – Business Owner/Resident
  • Joe Goeden  – Retired West Sacramento City Manager

COMMUNITY MEMBERS

  • Don and Melody Bosley, Residents
  • Alicia Mittleman – Resident
  • Carlos Alcala, Resident
  • Manuel and Priscilla Castro – Residents
  • Charlotte Dorsey and Jim Brewer, Residents
  • Phil Hinkel, Resident
  • Alfred Melbourne – Resident – Founder of Three Sisters’ Garden
  • Joe and Samantha DeAnda – Residents
  • Albert & Natalia Lowey-Ball – Residents
  • Sonja Creighton – Resident
  • Silvestre Gilmetre Jr. – Resident
  • Jim Koerwitz – Resident
  • Aleecia M. Gutierrez – Resident
  • Balbir Dhillon – Community Leader
  • Mohinder Sandhu – Resident
  • Rev. Thomas Kimball
  • Paul Warwick – Resident

Organizations 

  • NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SOCIAL WORKERS – CALIFORNIA CHAPTER
  • SACRAMENTO CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL (AFL-CIO)
  • SACRAMENTO-SIERRA BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL
  • IRON WORKERS LOCAL 118
  • COMMUNICATION WORKERS OF AMERICA
  • AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION LOCAL DIVISION 256
  • OPERATING ENGINEERS 3
  • INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 340
  • DISTRICT COUNCIL 16 PAINTERS & ALLIED TRADES
Martha Guerrero with Dolores Huerta & Norma Alcala